Lee Taemin (SHINee)
Lee Taemin (SHINee) – TIGER cover
Japanese lyrics

TIGER lyrics

Lee Taemin (SHINee)
27 views3 likesKAN

Japanese lyrics

Eyes Of The Tiger In Your Darkness Kiss Kiss
Shut Up! もう嘘は要らない Shhhhh!
Shut Up! もう嘘は要らない Ohhhhh!
Shut Up! もう嘘は要らない Hey Shhhhh!

そう? 君は二度と恋をしない?
Break Free! Break Free!
Oh 冷めた言葉とウラハラなその視線
Break Free! Break Free!
抱き寄せて付いた君のルージュは
Oh イケナイ Challenge
唇で恋の契約書に捺した紅いサインさ

Ah 無口でクールなふりは
無駄さほら 目はおしゃべりだから
もう君を逃さない

I’ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger Ohhhhh!
Hunting 愛に飢えた牙
爪で本能で 君を一瞬で仕留めて
I’ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger Ohhhhh!
Tiger Ohhhhh!
Tiger Ohhhhh!

Ah 君の駆け引きが Makes Me Stronger Stronger
Scars 胸の奥に消えない傷を負ったふりをして
恋をしたいのに臆病なだけ Oh 秘密の Challenge
理論武装 言い訳が上手すぎる Girl 教えてあげよう

Ah キスで口を塞いだら
無駄さほら 何も喋れやしない
もう君を逃がさない

I’ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger Ohhhhh!
Hunting 愛に飢えた牙
爪で本能で 君を一瞬で仕留めて
I’ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger Ohhhhh!
Tiger Ohhhhh!
Tiger Ohhhhh!

Yeah Show Me Love Oh Yeah
Eyes Of The Tiger In Your Darkness Kiss Kiss
Shut Up! もう嘘は要らない Hey Shhhhh!

Give me Your Love Tonight Boom Boom
I’ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger Ohhhhh!
Hunting 愛に飢えた牙
爪で本能で 君を一瞬で仕留めて
I’ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger Ohhhhh!
Tiger Ohhhhh!
Tiger Ohhhhh!

I’ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger

Romanization

Eyes Of The Tiger In Your Darkness Kiss Kiss
Shut Up! mō uso wa ira nai Shhhhh!
Shut Up! mō uso wa ira nai Ohhhhh!
Shut Up! mō uso wa ira nai Hey Shhhhh!

sō? kun wa nidoto koi o shi nai?
Break Free! Break Free!
Oh same ta kotoba to ura hara na sono shisen
Break Free! Break Free!
idakiyose te tsui ta kimi no rūju wa
Oh ikenai Challenge
kuchibiru de koi no keiyaku sho ni oshi ta akai sain sa

Ah mukuchi de kūru na furi wa
muda sa hora me wa oshaberi da kara
mō kimi o nogasa nai

I ‘ ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger Ohhhhh!
Hunting ai ni ue ta kiba
tsume de honnō de kimi o isshun de shitome te
I ‘ ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger Ohhhhh!
Tiger Ohhhhh!
Tiger Ohhhhh!

Ah kimi no kakehiki ga Makes Me Stronger Stronger
Scars mune no oku ni kie nai kizu o otta furi o shi te
koi o shi tai noni okubyō na dake Oh himitsu no Challenge
riron busō īwake ga jōzu sugiru Girl oshie te ageyo u

Ah kisu de kuchi o sei dara
muda sa hora nani mo shabere yashi nai
mō kimi o nigasa nai

I ‘ ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger Ohhhhh!
Hunting ai ni ue ta kiba
tsume de honnō de kimi o isshun de shitome te
I ‘ ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger Ohhhhh!
Tiger Ohhhhh!
Tiger Ohhhhh!

Yeah Show Me Love Oh Yeah
Eyes Of The Tiger In Your Darkness Kiss Kiss
Shut Up! mō uso wa ira nai Hey Shhhhh!

Give me Your Love Tonight Boom Boom
I ‘ ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger Ohhhhh!
Hunting ai ni ue ta kiba
tsume de honnō de kimi o isshun de shitome te
I ‘ ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger Ohhhhh!
Tiger Ohhhhh!
Tiger Ohhhhh!

I ‘ ve Got Hunger Like A Tiger

English translation

Eyes of the tiger in your darkness (kiss kiss)
Shut up! I don’t need your lies….sshhh!
Shut up! I don’t need your lies….ohhh!
Shut up! I don’t need your lies…hey, shhh!

Really? You can’t fall in love again?
Break free, break free
Oh? Your words are cold and your eyes are looking away
Break free, break free

Your lipstick gets stuck on me as we embraced
Not a good challenge
A contract of love stamped by your lips, a red signature

Pretending to be reservedly cool
Is useless, look, because your eyes speak (otherwise)
I will not let you go anymore

I’ve got hunger like a
I’ve got hunger like a
I’ve got hunger like a tiger (Ohh)
Hunting with my love-starved fangs, claws, and instinct
I will instantly bring you down
I’ve got hunger like a
I’ve got hunger like a
I’ve got hunger like a tiger (Ohh)
Tiger (Ohh)
Tiger (Ohh)

Ah, your tactics just
Makes me stronger, stronger
Pretending there are inerasable scars
Deep side your heart

You want to fall in love yet bow to cowardice
A secret challenge
You’re too good with excuses and ideal arguments
I’ll teach you girl

Ah kissing you would block your mouth so
It’s futile, you can’t say anything
I will not let you go anymore

I’ve got hunger like a
I’ve got hunger like a
I’ve got hunger like a tiger (Ohh)
Hunting with my love-starved fangs, claws, and instinct
I will instantly bring you down
I’ve got hunger like a
I’ve got hunger like a
I’ve got hunger like a tiger (Ohh)
Tiger (Ohh)
Tiger (Ohh)

Yeah show me love…oh yeah
Eyes of the tiger in your darkness (kiss kiss)
Shut up, I don’t need your lies….hey sshhh!

Give me your love tonight

I’ve got hunger like a
I’ve got hunger like a
I’ve got hunger like a tiger (Ohh)
Hunting with my love-starved fangs, claws, and instinct
I will instantly bring you down
I’ve got hunger like a
I’ve got hunger like a
I’ve got hunger like a tiger (Ohh)
Tiger (Ohh)
Tiger (Ohh)

I’ve got hunger like a tiger

About this song

“TIGER” is a Japanese-language song by Lee Taemin (SHINee). This page has the original Japanese lyrics, a romanization and an English translation.

Artist
Lee Taemin (SHINee)
Language
Japanese
Added

Spotted a mistake? Suggest a correction.

More lyrics by Lee Taemin (SHINee)

  1. 1Danger (괴도)Lee Taemin (SHINee)2.5K
  2. 2Pretty Boy (FEAT. EXO’S KAI)Lee Taemin (SHINee)1.6K
  3. 3AceLee Taemin (SHINee)1K
  4. 4Press Your NumberLee Taemin (SHINee)581
  5. 5U (너란 말야)Lee Taemin (SHINee)505
  6. 6Goodbye (さよならひとり)Lee Taemin (SHINee)317
  7. 7Wicked (거절할게)Lee Taemin (SHINee)313
  8. 8Drip DropLee Taemin (SHINee)305
  9. 9さよならひとり (Sayonara Hitori)Lee Taemin (SHINee)303
  10. 10ExperienceLee Taemin (SHINee)264
  11. 11Cry For MeLee Taemin (SHINee)228
  12. 12SoldierLee Taemin (SHINee)215